Residence Kiem
Facilities / amenities
- Underground car park
- WLAN
- Families
- Barbeque area
- Garden
- Playground
- Agreement with indoor pool
- Seniors
- Open car park
- Agreement with outdoor pool
- Motorbikes welcome
- Cycling
- Hiking
The apartments are all equipped with separate bedrooms, completely
equipped kitchens , shower/WC, sat-TV, south-faced balconies, kitchen
and bed linen service.
Guests can also enjoy the available outdoor grill equipment, table tennis and
children playgrounds.
Vinschgau/Val Venosta is a land of contrasts. The bell tower jutting out of the Reschensee lake is only the tip of the iceberg. Visitors can choose to sail, cycle or walk along paths that cut through orchards and cultivated fields, always accompanied by the famous Vinschgau winds. The people of this valley have embraced the slow pace of agriculture with their eyes raised to the Ortler mountain, the highest peak in South Tyrol. The purest marble is quarried in Laas/Lasa, while in Glurns/Glorenza, you can walks between medieval walls. Even the historical irrigation ditches tell stories of the land and local ingenuity. Vinschgau does not have to put on a show to leave a lasting impression.
This kind of information is not available at the moment.
Residence Kiem serves no breakfast.
Residence Kiem is 2.58 Km from the center of Latsch/Laces. All distances are measured in straight lines. Actual travel distances may vary.
Residence Kiem has no restaurant.
Residence Kiem has no pool
No, pets are not allowed at the Residence Kiem.
Yes, Residence Kiem is offering the Südtirol Guest Pass.