Apartements Margit
Facilities / amenities
- Open car park
- Small pets allowed
- WLAN
- Near ski bus stop
- Barbeque area
- Garden
- Playground
- Near bus stop
For travellers from the North, Sterzing/Vipiteno and environs is the gateway to South Tyrol. This picturesque town respects traditions and the rhythm of the seasons. The narrow streets are paved in stone, framed by houses that look like illustrations from a storybook. Here, history is woven into everyday life. The surrounding castles, with their towers and imposing walls, still seem to watch over the valley. On a clear day, the Alps dominate the horizon and the landscape is illuminated in sharp relief.
Check-in at Apartements Margit is from 12:00 to 20:00.
Apartements Margit serves no breakfast.
Apartements Margit is 2.94 Km from the center of Pfitsch/Val di Vizze. All distances are measured in straight lines. Actual travel distances may vary.
Apartements Margit has no restaurant.
Apartements Margit has no pool
Small pets allowed
Yes, Apartements Margit is offering the Südtirol Guest Pass.